?

Log in

 
 
06 February 2008 @ 04:43 pm
it's open!  

my baby for 6 months. book is done and delivered and now
the site is up on his birthday. ♥

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

www.yunhoproject.com
Tags: ,
 
 
 
みっちゃんblu_olivz on February 6th, 2008 08:47 am (UTC)
oh my god.

...........*runs to look*
みっちゃんblu_olivz on February 6th, 2008 08:53 am (UTC)
wow that is super amazing.
i think, though, that the best part was seeing yunho's response. ♥♥♥ i'm so glad he's real.
a place for my head.: yunho-8Dhyungie on February 6th, 2008 09:00 am (UTC)
aaahh thank you. it means a lot to me. i wish i can share bits and pieces of the book too. someday, maybe? =)

and YAY you saw that. isnt he the sweetest? guh. i love him so, em. AAAAHHHHH. yun-aahhh. XDDDD

<33333333
bellasurus on February 6th, 2008 09:07 am (UTC)
so pretty ♥ i'm sure yunho must have been really happy to get it :D
a place for my head.: yunho-smileinredhyungie on February 6th, 2008 10:59 am (UTC)
according to unnie, he was happy and touched. she explained the project and he keeps smiling and asking questions.

i'm happy, bel. guh. <3333333 he's awesome! ♥
bellasurus on February 6th, 2008 11:35 am (UTC)
that sounds so...yunho 8D but yeyyyyyy i hope he flipped through with all the boys and they commented or sth ♥

he's yunho uknow? of course he's awesome :D

(btw, do you know if junsu got his? O: what was his reaction? *curious*)
a place for my head.: junsu-heeeee. saido.hyungie on February 6th, 2008 03:13 pm (UTC)
XDDDD yunho jjang. =)

(we sent all 5 to the boys apt in seoul. junsu got his for sure but we only managed to talk to papa about it. so we dont know for sure junsu has seen it. >_<)
Mrs. Jung YunHo ♥skyelee on February 6th, 2008 09:12 am (UTC)
'tis wonderful. *meeps*

The only regret I have is not being able to be part of the staff who created this lovely, lovely project. Gah. Work is bad for fandom. @_@ Next time, maybe.

I could only imagine how pleased leader-ssi was when he received the present. It makes me happy enough that he left us a message to acknowledge our (and yours, most especially) hard work.

Happy birthday, Yunnie!
a place for my head.: yunho-whatchamacallit.hyungie on February 6th, 2008 11:02 am (UTC)
thank you. =) everything was done with love. i had a great team helping me left and right. crazy crazy times but it's all worth it. yunho is amazing. <3

join us the next time. ^_^

yes! happy birthday, yunho! ♥
Mrs. Jung YunHo ♥skyelee on February 6th, 2008 11:32 am (UTC)
I really hope I can. My work gets all crazy most of the time.

yunho is amazing. <3
I agree 101%. He just makes me want to do things I've never even thought of before. I know it sounds strange, but he does that to me. I wonder if he knows how much inspiration he gives to us.

*sigh*

*huggles you*

a place for my head.: yunho-smileinredhyungie on February 6th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
if he makes you wanna be a better person, it's all love. XDDD

*hugs you*
Mrs. Jung YunHo ♥skyelee on February 7th, 2008 01:22 am (UTC)
He really does. ^0^
And I wanna thank him in person someday. How, I don't have any idea.
Arfah: Hard Core Fan - Luna Seaanarkyst on February 6th, 2008 11:45 am (UTC)
FULAMAK! Hebat siotttt!!

*bows to each and every one of you*
a place for my head.: park hyoshin-OMG OMG OMGhyungie on February 6th, 2008 03:15 pm (UTC)
ahahahhaah!!

terima kasih. <3333333

lama tak singgah. :P
porc: 동방신기: 김재중laughter is..miyun on February 6th, 2008 02:48 pm (UTC)
Wheeee~ awesome awesome work! *sigh* he must've been so happy and yey for being home for his birthday!
a place for my head.: yunho-lefthyungie on February 6th, 2008 03:17 pm (UTC)
<333333333

sankkyyuuuu. =) i hope it's a great day for that boy. ^_^
.: 東方神起 {happy ho!}314159 on February 6th, 2008 08:04 pm (UTC)
*______* his message makes me feel all warm and fuzzy.
a place for my head.: yunho-AHAH.hyungie on February 8th, 2008 03:04 pm (UTC)
isnt he the sweetest? i keep falling for this boy, shiz. AIINNGG.
.allthingsgood on February 6th, 2008 09:17 pm (UTC)
I have so many questions I want to ask about the project but I feel they won't get answered (never ask a magician how he does his tricks!) so I'll refrain. But seeing that "Have a nice day" in his dorky English handwriting is so heartwarming.
a place for my head.: yunho-ponyunah. AING.hyungie on February 8th, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
ahahaahah! i'm usually quite nice with enquiries. :PPP i think i know what you're gonna ask but yes, some stuff are not meant to be shared. LULZ. but i'm happy you were honest about it. =)

did you see the fat love and cute "!!" ?? <333333

oh yunho.